Casa De Praia Em Guaratuba
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Featuring a swimming pool, Casa De Praia Em Guaratuba is suitable for up to 8 people and is located 2.6 km from Praia de Coroados Beach. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and parking, the holiday home is 15 minutes' drive from Igreja Matriz Nossa Senhora do Bom Sucesso 1768.
If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Vapor Sao Paulo 4.6 km from this property. Casa De Praia Em Guaratuba provides easy access to natural wonders such as Praca Coronel Alexandre Da Silva Mafra Garden (6 km) and the Long Praia do Brejatuba Sandy Beach (3.7 km).
The Guaratuba accommodation features air conditioning, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as overlooks the beach.
Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in an equipped kitchen of the property. Casa De Praia Em Guaratuba is within a few blocks of pizzeria Restaurante E Pizzaria Tia Geni.
- Local attractions
- Parque Nacional de Saint-Hilaire4.6 km
- brejatuba2.4 km
- Praia do Brejatuba3.7 km
- Brejatuba Beach1.6 km
- Praia de Coroados2.6 km
- Coroados Beach2.9 km
- Vapor Sao Paulo4.6 km
- Airports
- Joinville-Lauro Carneiro de Loyola68 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Casa De Praia Em Guaratuba?
Guests of Casa De Praia Em Guaratuba can park their vehicle at a private parking lot. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Casa De Praia Em Guaratuba?
Guests are expected to arrive to Casa De Praia Em Guaratuba for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 09:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Casa De Praia Em Guaratuba?
Visitors of Casa De Praia Em Guaratuba can enjoy a meal in the nearby pizzeria Restaurante E Pizzaria Tia Geni (approximately 15 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Is pool available at this holiday home?
Yes, guests of this holiday home can enjoy a private swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Casa De Praia Em Guaratuba?
A fully furnished kitchen is part of the amenities available at Casa De Praia Em Guaratuba. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Casa De Praia Em Guaratuba?
Yes, pets are allowed at Casa De Praia Em Guaratuba. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at the holiday home?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Guaratuba include Praia de Coroados Beach and Igreja Matriz Nossa Senhora do Bom Sucesso 1768, which are situated 2.6 and 6 km from the holiday home respectively. Additionally, Vapor Sao Paulo (4.6 km) is also recommended for a visit.